Get started33 Park Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2DE). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £257,000 is 14.2% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 55.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £225,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 33 Park Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 28 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 28 years.
Price per m² for 33 Park Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,082
Street avg £2,225
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Ryelands Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

6 June 2025Most recent
£225,000
+45.2%over 8 years10 February 2017
£155,000
+24.0%over 9 years23 February 2007
£125,000
+98.4%over 5 years20 July 2001
£63,000
+35.5%over 2 years21 December 1998
£46,500
+22.4%over 1 year27 March 1997
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2DE: £230,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
GL10 2QQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Park Junior School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.