Get started18a is a one-bedroom property in Stonehouse (GL10 2AD). Other recorded features include a basement.
Held since January 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£72,500
Growth on file: 15.6% per year over 6 years.
23 January 2004Most recent
£72,500
+48.0%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Elgin Mall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

1 March 2002
£49,000
+50.8%over 3 years10 July 1998
£32,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2AD: £370,000 (2024–2021).
GL10 2PN
Closest school
0.5 km
Park Junior School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.