Get started24 Regent Street is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Stonehouse (GL10 2AD). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1625 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £456,000 is 21.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 53% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £375,000 in August 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 151 m² it's 24.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (121 m² median across 16 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
24 Regent Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Oct 2023
Price for 24 Regent Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£456,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 25 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 25 years.
24 Regent Street outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,483
Street avg £2,248
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Elgin Mall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

10 August 2021Most recent
£375,000
+21.0%over 3 years30 July 2018
£310,000
+47.6%over 12 years21 December 2005
£210,000
+215.8%over 9 years25 October 1996
£66,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2AD: £370,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
GL10 2PZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Park Junior School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.