Get started6 Regent Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Stonehouse (GL10 2AD). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£271/sq ft) was about 83.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 101 m² it's 23.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (132 m² median across 16 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £295,000.
6 Regent Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Price for 6 Regent Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 27 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 6 Regent Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,921
Street avg £2,204
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Elgin Mall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

6 September 2024Most recent
£295,000
+37.2%over 4 years18 October 2019
£215,000
+2.9%over 3 years6 November 2015
£209,000
+26.7%over 4 years1 April 2011
£165,000
+0.6%over 5 years4 November 2005
£164,000
+64.1%over 3 years8 February 2002
£99,950
+97.9%over 4 years7 August 1997
£50,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2AD: £370,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
GL10 2JR
Closest school
0.5 km
Park Junior School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.