Get started9 Regatta Point is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hambleton, Poulton-Le-Fylde, Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 9EL). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 932 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. At 87 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 82–125 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (March 2009); the latest reading is 2 bands lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in October 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
9 Regatta Point's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 May 2020
9 Regatta Point saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 6 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 6 years.
Floor Area for 9 Regatta Point lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,540
Street avg £2,509
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

14 October 2014Most recent
£220,000
+46.7%over 5 years22 June 2009
£150,000
20 March 2009
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 9EL: £260,000 (2025–2018).
1 Regatta Point Salt Marsh Lane Hambleton Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Mar 2025
10 Regatta Point Salt Marsh Lane Hambleton Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Jul 2024
8 Salt Marsh Lane Hambleton Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Nov 2018
7 Regatta Point Salt Marsh Lane Hambleton Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Aug 2018
8 Regatta Point Salt Marsh Lane Hambleton Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Nov 2017
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
FY6 9EL
Shovels Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Hambleton Primary Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.