Get started57 Beckdean Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 8BG). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £245,000 is 25.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£189/sq ft) was about 19.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2020 at £195,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
57 Beckdean Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 24 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 24 years.
57 Beckdean Avenue is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,031
Street avg £2,000
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

27 March 2020Most recent
£195,000
-1.5%over 2 years15 September 2017
£198,000
+1550.0%over 19 years9 December 1997
£12,000
-81.5%over 2 years6 December 1995
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 8BG: £220,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
FY6 8AH
Stafford Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Baines School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.