Get started7 Airedale Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 7SG). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 58 m² this is the 13th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 55–60 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on to be used only when there is no heating/hot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £121,000 is 21% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £100,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs).
7 Airedale Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£121,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 21 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 21 years.
7 Airedale Court outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,724
Street avg £1,634
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wyresdale Ave — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

6 September 2019Most recent
£100,000
-9.1%over 14 years22 December 2004
£110,000
+84.9%over 2 years24 May 2002
£59,500
+35.2%over 1 year21 June 2000
£44,000
+8.6%over 1 year17 July 1998
£40,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 7SG: £107,500 (2024–2022).
10 Airedale Court Chester Avenue Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Mar 2024
17 Airedale Court Chester Avenue Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Feb 2024
3 Airedale Court Chester Avenue Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Jun 2022
9 Airedale Court Chester Avenue Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Jun 2022
15 Airedale Court Chester Avenue Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Jan 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
FY6 7LQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Poulton-le-Fylde St Chad's CofE Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.