Get started1 Ashley Court is a one-bedroom detached house in Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 7SH). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 59 m² this is the 8th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–64 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since February 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Average. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 26% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £116,000 in February 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Ashley Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Apr 2025
1 Ashley Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£121,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 22 years.
£116,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 1 Ashley Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,966
Street avg £1,507
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wyresdale Ave — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

17 February 2025Most recent
£116,000
+42.2%over 2 years16 September 2022
£81,560
-29.1%over 15 years31 May 2007
£115,000
+78.3%over 4 years22 November 2002
£64,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 7SH: £81,250 (2020–2017).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
FY6 7LQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Poulton-le-Fylde St Chad's CofE Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.