Get started1 Blackpool Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 7QB). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 is 23.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£218/sq ft) was about 39.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 71 m² it's 24.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 29 EPCs). Last sale on file: £166,500 in November 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£166,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Blackpool Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,345
Street avg £1,790
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 November 2021Most recent
£166,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 7QB: £200,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
FY6 7RW
Moorfield Ave — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Carleton St Hilda's Church of England Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB