Get started31 Links Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Knott End-On-Sea, Poulton-Le-Fylde, Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 0DF). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£271/sq ft) was about 83.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 60 m² it's 21.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 38 EPCs). Sold October 2022 for £175,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
31 Links Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 27 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 27 years.
31 Links Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,917
Street avg £1,860
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

21 October 2022Most recent
£175,000
+25.0%over 1 year11 December 2020
£140,000
+154.5%over 20 years10 January 2000
£55,000
27 July 1998
£55,000
+31.0%over 3 years14 July 1995
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 0DF: £225,000 (2025–2024).
11a Links Road Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Aug 2025
11 Links Road Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Dec 2024
87 Links Road Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Aug 2024
23 Links Road Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Feb 2024
73 Links Road Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Nov 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
FY6 0PS
Links Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.