Get started27 Links Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Knott End-On-Sea, Poulton-Le-Fylde, Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 0DF). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 639 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 59 m² it's 21.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 38 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £174,000 is 47.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£184/sq ft) was about 26.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (November 2017).
27 Links Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2021
27 Links Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.8% per year over 11 years.
£117,700
Growth on file: -0.8% per year over 11 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 27 Links Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,981
Street avg £1,889
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

6 November 2017Most recent
£117,700
-8.0%over 10 years7 December 2006
£128,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 0DF: £225,000 (2025–2024).
11a Links Road Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Aug 2025
11 Links Road Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Dec 2024
87 Links Road Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Aug 2024
23 Links Road Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Feb 2024
73 Links Road Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Nov 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
FY6 0PT
Links Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.