Get started17 Parksway is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Knott End-On-Sea, Poulton-Le-Fylde, Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 0DB). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 94 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 74% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 sits 88.6% above the 2014 sale of £88,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£87/sq ft) was about 35.3% below the postcode norm. Last sold in March 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
17 Parksway's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Sept 2023
17 Parksway valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£88,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 17 Parksway runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£936
Street avg £1,845
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

27 March 2014Most recent
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 0DB: £160,000 (2025–2023).
57 Parksway Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold May 2025
1 Parksway Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Apr 2025
41 Parksway Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Mar 2025
13 Parksway Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Oct 2023
45 Parksway Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Aug 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
FY6 0AL
Links Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB