Get started13 Parksway is a semi-detached house in Knott End-On-Sea, Poulton-Le-Fylde, Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 0DB). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 25.6% above the 2023 sale price. At 94 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £160,000. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Parksway has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 23 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 23 years.
On years held, 13 Parksway runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,702
Street avg £1,810
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 October 2023Most recent
£160,000
+12.7%over 5 years19 October 2018
£142,000
+29.1%over 10 months6 December 2017
£110,000
-12.0%6 October 2017
£125,000
-3.8%over 1 year20 November 2015
£130,000
+23.9%over 4 years25 March 2011
£104,950
+90.8%over 10 years16 May 2000
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 0DB: £150,000 (2025–2023).
57 Parksway Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold May 2025
1 Parksway Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Apr 2025
41 Parksway Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Mar 2025
45 Parksway Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Aug 2023
33 Parksway Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Mar 2023
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
FY6 0NG
Links Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.