Get started11a is a one-bedroom detached house in Knott End-On-Sea, Poulton-Le-Fylde, Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 0BD). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 43 m² this is the 6th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–85 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £103,000 sits 96.2% above the 2016 sale of £52,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£113/sq ft) was about 18.9% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). 10 years since the last transfer (October 2016).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jul 2025
11a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£103,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 15 years.
£52,500
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², 11a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,221
Street avg £1,758
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Esplanade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

21 October 2016Most recent
£52,500
+52.2%over 14 years19 December 2001
£34,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 0BD: £97,000 (2024–2022).
12 Fylde Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Oct 2024
5 Fylde Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Apr 2024
4 Fylde Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Feb 2024
8 Fylde Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Aug 2022
16 Fylde Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Jul 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
FY6 0DQ
Closest school
1.4 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.