Get started16 Fylde Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Knott End-On-Sea, Poulton-Le-Fylde, Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 0BD). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. At 51 m² this is the 11th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–85 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 17 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 is 31.4% above the 2022 sale price. Sold July 2022 for £86,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 27 years.
£86,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 27 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 16 Fylde Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,686
Street avg £1,727
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Esplanade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

13 July 2022Most recent
£86,000
-15.7%over 13 years12 September 2008
£102,000
+20.0%over 2 years4 November 2005
£85,000
+115.2%over 9 years12 April 1996
£39,500
-1.1%over 1 year27 January 1995
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 0BD: £97,000 (2024–2021).
12 Fylde Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Oct 2024
5 Fylde Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Apr 2024
4 Fylde Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Feb 2024
8 Fylde Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Aug 2022
11 Fylde Court Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Nov 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
FY6 0DQ
Closest school
1.4 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.