Get started6 Breck Road is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY3 9DT). It has a recorded floor area of 234 m² (around 2519 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Period features are noted in the property record.
At 234 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 35 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £302,000 sits 50.2% above the 2019 sale of £201,050. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £201,050.
6 Breck Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 6 Breck Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£201,050
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Breck Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£859
Street avg £1,000
Floor Area
234 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Palatine Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

23 May 2019Most recent
£201,050
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 9DT: £115,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.0 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
FY3 9BG
Closest school
0.4 km
St Kentigern's Catholic Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB