Get started10 Brockway Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY3 8LA). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since June 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £126,000 is 43.2% above the 2009 sale price.
10 Brockway Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jun 2019
10 Brockway Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£126,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 14 years.
£88,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 14 years.
Years Held for 10 Brockway Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,375
Street avg £1,701
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Torsway Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 June 2009Most recent
£88,000
+35.5%over 6 years20 September 2002
£64,950
+54.6%over 5 years4 October 1996
£42,000
+15.1%over 10 months24 November 1995
£36,500
-7.6%25 August 1995
£39,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 8LA: £120,000 (2025–2010).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
FY3 8NS
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's Catholic Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.