Get started33 Birchway Avenue is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY3 8EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in May 2006. At 97 m² it's 18.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 23 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £156,000 is 36.8% above the 2006 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
33 Birchway Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£114,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
33 Birchway Avenue outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,175
Street avg £1,253
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Collingwood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

19 May 2006Most recent
£114,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 8EZ: £118,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
FY3 8SB
Closest school
0.4 km
St Kentigern's Catholic Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB