Get started15 Conway Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY3 7SF). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 is 13.7% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 47.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in June 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2025
15 Conway Avenue has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension.
Latest sale on 15 Conway Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 19 years.
£139,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 19 years.
On habitable rooms, 15 Conway Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,616
Street avg £1,305
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

30 June 2015Most recent
£139,000
+85.3%over 11 years22 July 2003
£75,000
+56.3%over 3 years2 February 2000
£48,000
+24.7%over 3 years3 October 1996
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 7SF: £115,950 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
FY3 7LQ
Staining Road End — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Boundary Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.