Get started11 Adstone Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY3 7PD). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Held since October 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 103 m² it's 18.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 20 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £140,000 is 36.6% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£92/sq ft) was about 89.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
11 Adstone Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£140,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£102,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 11 Adstone Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£995
Street avg £684
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fulwood Ave — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

20 October 2006Most recent
£102,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 7PD: £75,000 (2022–2011).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
FY3 7DE
Closest school
0.2 km
Christ The King Catholic Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB