Get started9 Cannock Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY3 7HH). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £137,000 sits 71.2% above the 2015 sale of £80,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£65/sq ft) was about 30.4% below the postcode norm. At 115 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 11 years since the last transfer (February 2015).
9 Cannock Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Aug 2024
9 Cannock Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 19 years.
£80,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 19 years.
9 Cannock Avenue outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£696
Street avg £1,183
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mansfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

26 February 2015Most recent
£80,000
-25.9%over 10 years29 June 2004
£108,000
+134.8%over 8 years27 March 1996
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 7HH: £135,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
FY3 7DE
Closest school
0.4 km
Layton Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.