Get started12 Kings Close is a five-bedroom property in Staining, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY3 0EJ). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in September 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
12 Kings Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£310,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 10 years.
28 September 2006Most recent
£310,000
+138.6%over 9 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

21 March 1997
£129,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 0EJ: £425,000 (2025–2022).
FY3 0EF
Bibby Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Staining Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB