Get started23 Lodge Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Staining, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY3 0EH). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Held since September 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 13.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £167,000 is 15.2% above the 2005 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£195/sq ft) was about 29.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
23 Lodge Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.7% per year over 6 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 13.7% per year over 6 years.
Years Held for 23 Lodge Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,101
Street avg £1,995
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

20 September 2005Most recent
£145,000
+15.1%over 1 year30 April 2004
£126,000
+59.6%over 2 years24 October 2001
£78,950
+17.0%over 2 years30 September 1999
£67,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 0EH: £140,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
FY3 0EH
Meadow Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Staining Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.