Get started2 Lodge Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Staining, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY3 0EH). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
At 85 m² it's 21.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 14 EPCs). Across 2005–2020, sale prices here grew 0.2% per year, broadly in step with Blackpool's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £198,000 is 29% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£168/sq ft) was about 15.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £153,500.
2 Lodge Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.2% per year over 15 years.
£153,500
Growth on file: 0.2% per year over 15 years.
Floor Area for 2 Lodge Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,806
Street avg £2,019
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 October 2020Most recent
£153,500
+10.0%over 4 years30 October 2015
£139,500
-5.7%over 10 years25 July 2005
£148,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 0EH: £140,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
FY3 0EH
Meadow Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Staining Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.