Get started16 Lodge Court is an end-of-terrace house in Staining, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY3 0EH). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £176,000 is 25.7% above the 2024 sale price. At 82 m² it's 16.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 14 EPCs). Sold March 2024 for £140,000.
16 Lodge Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£176,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 28 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 28 years.
16 Lodge Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,707
Street avg £2,028
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

20 March 2024Most recent
£140,000
-20.0%over 9 months30 June 2023
£175,000
+20.7%over 17 years21 April 2006
£144,950
+116.3%over 4 years30 May 2001
£67,000
+31.0%10 January 2001
£51,150
-14.7%over 5 years29 September 1995
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 0EH: £135,500 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Meadow Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Staining Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.