Get started28 Elizabeth Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Staining, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY3 0EF). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1604 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in May 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 12.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £421,000 is 15.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 62.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £365,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 28 Elizabeth Close has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£421,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.6% per year over 21 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 12.6% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£2,450
Street avg £2,056
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 153 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 June 2021Most recent
£365,000
+21.7%over 10 years29 September 2010
£300,000
+837.5%over 9 years14 December 2000
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 0EF: £330,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
FY3 0EF
Meadow Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Staining Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.