Get started43 Chain Lane is a two-bedroom property in Staining, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY3 0DB). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in June 2010. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
43 Chain Lane saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£97,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 9 years.
9 June 2010Most recent
£97,000
-21.8%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

20 July 2007
£124,000
+55.1%over 4 years14 February 2003
£79,950
+41.5%over 1 year28 September 2001
£56,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 0DB: £223,000 (2024–2021).
FY3 0EH
Bibby Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Staining Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.