Get started23 Bromsgrove Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 9LX). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 975 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since April 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £144,000 is 26.9% above the 2011 sale price.
23 Bromsgrove Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Feb 2021
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£113,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 23 Bromsgrove Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,253
Street avg £1,669
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bromsgrove Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

21 April 2011Most recent
£113,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 9LX: £169,950 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
FY2 9JQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Bispham Endowed Church of England Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB