Get started10 Bromsgrove Avenue is a property in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 9LX). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since June 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
10 Bromsgrove Avenue saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£59,499
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 2 years.
22 June 2001Most recent
£59,499
+11.9%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bromsgrove Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

22 December 1999
£53,152
-5.1%25 November 1999
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 9LX: £169,950 (2025–2021).
Closest school
0.3 km
Bispham Endowed Church of England Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.