Get started8 Admiral Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 9LR). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since January 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£188/sq ft) was about 15.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 69 m² it's 15.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 14 EPCs).
8 Admiral Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Aug 2022
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
8 Admiral Gardens outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,029
Street avg £1,729
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cranleigh Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

13 January 2006Most recent
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 9LR: £145,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
FY2 9NA
Closest school
0.8 km
Bispham Endowed Church of England Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB