Get started10 Countess Crescent is a semi-detached house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 9LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 is 17.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£151/sq ft) was about 35.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £185,000 in September 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
10 Countess Crescent's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
10 Countess Crescent has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 17 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 17 years.
On co₂ emissions, 10 Countess Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,623
Street avg £1,560
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cranleigh Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

28 September 2021Most recent
£185,000
+32.1%over 1 year20 December 2019
£140,000
-20.0%20 September 2019
£175,000
-5.9%over 12 years28 September 2006
£186,000
+32.9%over 2 years8 July 2004
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 9LQ: £217,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Bispham Endowed Church of England Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.