Get started7 Coulston Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 9LL). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£194/sq ft) was about 76.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 86 m² it's 20.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (108 m² median across 4 EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2022 at £179,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Aug 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 27 years.
£179,950
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 7 Coulston Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,092
Street avg £1,297
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pembroke Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

24 October 2022Most recent
£179,950
+74.3%over 6 years25 April 2016
£103,250
-9.4%over 12 years20 February 2004
£114,000
+103.6%over 2 years30 March 2001
£56,000
+14.4%over 5 years11 October 1995
£48,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 9LL: £138,500 (2022–1996).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
FY2 9UY
Closest school
0.8 km
Bispham Endowed Church of England Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.