Get started6 Ashley Close is a detached house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0RF). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £257,000 is 16.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£293/sq ft) was about 28.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £221,000 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 Ashley Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 21 years.
£221,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 21 years.
6 Ashley Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,157
Street avg £2,947
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kylemore Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

23 June 2021Most recent
£221,000
+33.9%over 5 years27 August 2015
£165,000
+79.4%over 15 years2 June 2000
£91,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0RF: £255,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
Unity Academy Blackpool. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.