Get started39 Braemar Walk is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 61 m² this is the 55th smallest of 59 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–61 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £101,000 is 44.4% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£107/sq ft) was about 17.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2022 for £69,950. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 61 m² it's 27.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (48 m² median across 58 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs).
Latest sale on 39 Braemar Walk was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£101,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 22 years.
£69,950
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 39 Braemar Walk stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,147
Street avg £1,046
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ashfield House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 March 2022Most recent
£69,950
+29.5%over 4 years22 January 2018
£54,000
26 July 2013
£53,750
+62.9%over 10 years7 October 2002
£33,000
+11.9%over 2 years25 October 1999
£29,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0EJ: £52,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
FY2 0JQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Kincraig Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.