Get started20 Ashfield Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 is 12.1% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£166/sq ft) was about 65.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £107,000 in May 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs).
20 Ashfield Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2003.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 22 years.
£107,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 22 years.
20 Ashfield Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,783
Street avg £1,357
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ashfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

16 May 2025Most recent
£107,000
+25.9%over 3 years4 November 2021
£85,000
-12.3%over 15 years25 July 2006
£96,950
+265.8%over 2 years21 October 2003
£26,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0DJ: £109,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
FY2 0JQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Bispham Endowed Church of England Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.