Get started12 Portree Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0DG). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 948 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £107,000 sits 57.4% above the 2016 sale of £68,000. At 88 m² the property is well over the postcode median (49 m² across 64 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 10 years since the last transfer (February 2016).
12 Portree Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Aug 2020
12 Portree Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£107,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 3 years.
£68,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 3 years.
On epc rating, 12 Portree Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£772
Street avg £985
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ashfield House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

15 February 2016Most recent
£68,000
+4.6%over 2 years25 February 2013
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0DG: £93,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
FY2 0JQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Kincraig Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB