Get started5 Frinton Grove is a two-bedroom property in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0DD). It has council tax band B.
Held since July 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 13.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
5 Frinton Grove has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£124,999
Growth on file: 13.3% per year over 8 years.
18 July 2006Most recent
£124,999
+174.7%over 8 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pavilion — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

9 June 1998
£45,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0DD: £167,500 (2025–2023).
FY2 0RU
Closest school
0.3 km
Montgomery Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB