Get started7 Cranbrook Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 6.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£258/sq ft) was about 113.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £175,000 in July 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 7 Cranbrook Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 25 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 7 Cranbrook Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,778
Street avg £1,203
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fairfax Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

7 July 2025Most recent
£175,000
+29.6%over 6 years29 August 2018
£135,000
+58.8%over 2 years11 September 2015
£85,000
+136.1%over 14 years6 October 2000
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0BZ: £107,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
FY2 0FQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Montgomery Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.