Get started143 Ashfield Road is a two-bedroom property in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0BU). It has council tax band C. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £139,000 in October 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£139,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 23 years.
18 October 2022Most recent
£139,000
+102.9%over 22 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Glenfield Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

12 January 2000
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0BU: £145,000 (2025–2022).
FY2 0JQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Montgomery Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB