Get started15 Longford Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0BN). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 833 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £139,000 is 43.3% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £97,000 in June 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 77 m² it's 21.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (64 m² median across 32 EPCs).
15 Longford Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Feb 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£139,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 18 years.
£97,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 18 years.
Price per m² for 15 Longford Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,253
Street avg £1,722
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fairfax Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

7 June 2019Most recent
£97,000
-20.2%over 12 years10 November 2006
£121,500
+62.0%over 3 years25 July 2003
£75,000
+70.5%over 2 years18 June 2001
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0BN: £149,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
FY2 0TD
Closest school
0.5 km
Montgomery Academy. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.