Get started1 Longford Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0BN). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 750 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £146,000 sits 57% above the 2012 sale of £93,000. Last sold in April 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
1 Longford Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Feb 2019
1 Longford Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 12 years.
£93,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 12 years.
Price per m² for 1 Longford Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,334
Street avg £1,719
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fairfax Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

20 April 2012Most recent
£93,000
+64.6%over 11 years29 June 2000
£56,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0BN: £149,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
FY2 0ES
Closest school
0.5 km
Montgomery Academy. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB