Get started3 Bromley Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Blackpool (FY2 0AT). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 644 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 60 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 4 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £107,000 sits 91.1% above the 2016 sale of £56,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£87/sq ft) was about 16.4% below the postcode norm. On the market in November 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
3 Bromley Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Sept 2021
3 Bromley Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£107,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 21 years.
£56,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£936
Street avg £1,040
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

4 November 2016Most recent
£56,000
-39.8%over 11 years17 February 2005
£93,000
+141.6%over 8 years28 March 1996
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0AT: £71,000 (2025–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
FY2 0JQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Unity Academy Blackpool. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.