Get started6 Digham Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY2 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 659 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 61). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 is 12.4% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£257/sq ft) was about 83.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 61 m² it sits well below the postcode median (95 m² across 8 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 12 years since the last transfer (May 2014).
6 Digham Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jan 2022
Erection of conservatory and garage to rear.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 12 years.
£169,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 12 years.
6 Digham Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,761
Street avg £1,630
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Guildford Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

16 May 2014Most recent
£169,000
+181.7%over 12 years16 November 2001
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0AQ: £185,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
FY2 0SN
Closest school
0.4 km
Montgomery Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB