Get started710 Devonshire Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY2 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since August 2017. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 is 31.3% above the 2018 sale price. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs). Sold October 2018 for £182,000.
710 Devonshire Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
710 Devonshire Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 1 year.
£182,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 1 year.
On epc rating, 710 Devonshire Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,640
Street avg £1,697
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Guildford Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 October 2018Most recent
£182,000
+10.3%over 1 year1 September 2017
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0AP: £275,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
8.3 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
FY2 0DZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Westcliff Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB