Get started571 Devonshire Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 966 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £189,000 is 14.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£171/sq ft) was about 166.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £165,000 in September 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
571 Devonshire Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Nov 2018
Latest sale on 571 Devonshire Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 25 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 571 Devonshire Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,839
Street avg £1,207
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

24 September 2021Most recent
£165,000
+20.4%over 4 years9 May 2017
£137,000
+87.7%over 15 years7 December 2001
£73,000
+25.9%over 2 years7 May 1999
£58,000
+9.5%over 2 years29 October 1996
£52,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0AJ: £94,000 (2016–2000).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
FY2 0SN
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Bernadette's Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.