Get started754 Devonshire Road is a four-bedroom property in Blackpool (FY2 0AD). It has council tax band D.
Held since November 2010 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have lagged Blackpool HPI: -8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 754 Devonshire Road was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£50,000
Growth on file: -8.1% per year over 10 years.
30 November 2010Most recent
£50,000
-56.4%over 9 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Guildford Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

22 January 2001
£114,663
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0AD: £176,500 (2019–2007).
FY2 0SN
Closest school
0.3 km
Westcliff Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB