Get started41 Lytham Road is a five-bedroom property in Blackpool (FY1 6DU).
Held since March 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have lagged Blackpool HPI: -2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 2 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
41 Lytham Road saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£55,000
Growth on file: -2.1% per year over 4 years.
31 March 2006Most recent
£55,000
-7.6%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Manchester — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

13 April 2004
£59,500
-21.7%over 1 year23 December 2002
£76,000
+26.7%over 11 months25 January 2002
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 6DU: £80,000 (2025–2022).
FY1 6LX
Closest school
0.5 km
Blackpool Gateway Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.