Get started49 Blenheim Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY1 4ER). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2009. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £168,000 is 11.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£167/sq ft) was about 76.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £151,000 in June 2024.
49 Blenheim Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 25 years.
£151,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 49 Blenheim Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,798
Street avg £1,189
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded to triple glazing
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 June 2024Most recent
£151,000
+268.3%over 25 years4 January 1999
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 4ER: £108,100 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
FY1 4AS
Blenheim Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Revoe Learning Academy. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB