Get started127 Caunce Street is a mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 3NG). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 sits 70.5% above the 2019 sale of £64,500. Sold February 2019 for £64,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
127 Caunce Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 19 years.
£64,500
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 19 years.
127 Caunce Street outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£586
Street avg £680
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
The Victory — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

12 February 2019Most recent
£64,500
+74.3%over 16 years16 May 2002
£37,000
-9.8%over 2 years24 March 2000
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 3NG: £88,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Devonshire Primary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.