Get started23 25 is an end-of-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 3HP). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1991-1995. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2016. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 sits 64.4% above the 2020 sale of £73,000. Last sale on file: £73,000 in September 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 95 m² it's 23.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 51 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2004.
Re-construction of single private dwellinghouse after demolition of existing HMO.
23 25 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.3% per year over 25 years.
£73,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 25 years.
On epc rating, 23 25 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£768
Street avg £779
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greenhill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 September 2020Most recent
£73,000
-18.8%over 13 years27 October 2006
£89,950
+124.9%over 1 year17 December 2004
£40,000
+82.2%over 8 years10 December 1996
£21,950
+174.4%over 1 year18 October 1995
£8,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 3HP: £63,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Devonshire Primary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.